Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau
cited name:
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 174 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reichenbachianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reichenbachianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154011


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola sylvestris Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 174 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: duocb3h95hjf5cki7jun88b8b0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:40:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571006458
SESSION unix time out: 1571007058
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571006458
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196