Cerastium fontanum Baumg. [as Cerastium triviale Link]
cited name:
Cerastium triviale Link

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 222 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trivialis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fontanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154059


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cerastium caespitosum (Baumg.) Schinz & R.Keller
  2. Cerastium fontanum (Hegetschw.) Janch.
  3. Cerastium fontanum Gartner
  4. Cerastium fontanum (Mert. & Koch) Janch.
  5. Cerastium fontanum Gartner
  6. Cerastium fontanum Gartner
  7. Cerastium fontanum Gartner
  8. Cerastium longirostre Wich.
  9. Cerastium macrocarpum Schur
  10. Cerastium macrocarpum H. Gartner
  11. Cerastium scandicum Gartner
  12. Cerastium vulgatum Hartm.
  13. Cerastium vulgatum (Mert. & Koch) Hartm.
  14. Cerastium vulgatum (Baumg.) Simonk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cerastium fontanum Baumg. [as Cerastium triviale Link]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 222 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k73f5nvmeiruasm49bo2tpvsm6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:49:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571010585
SESSION unix time out: 1571011185
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571010585
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196