Geranium pusillum L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 300 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pusillus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154140

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium baumgartenianum Schur
  2. Geranium circinatum Kanitz
  3. Geranium delicatulum Ten. & Guss.
  4. Geranium dubium Chaix
  5. Geranium elatum Picard
  6. Geranium haussknechtii SoĆ³
  7. Geranium humile Cav.
  8. Geranium hybridum Hausskn.
  9. Geranium malvifolium Scop.
  10. Geranium parviflorum Curtis
  11. Geranium pseudopusillum Schur
  12. Geranium pusillum Schur
  13. Geranium pusillum Schur
  14. Geranium pusillum Druce
  15. Geranium pusillum Picard
  16. Geranium pusillum Schur
  17. Geranium pusillum Schur
  18. Geranium pusillum Schur
  19. Geranium pusillum Sennen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium pusillum L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 300 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odclgi9ek13vancmhnkbuldvg4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 19:33:58
SESSION unix time in : 1558373638
SESSION unix time out: 1558374238
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558373638
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215