Geranium robertianum L.
cited name:
Geranium robertianum L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 305 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robertianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robertianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154145


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium eriophorum H.Lév.
  2. Geranium foetidum Gilib.
  3. Geranium graveolens Stokes
  4. Geranium inodorum G. Don
  5. Geranium lebelii Boreau
  6. Geranium lindleyanum Royle
  7. Geranium mosquense Goldb.
  8. Geranium neapolitanum A.Terracc.
  9. Geranium palmatisectum Dulac
  10. Geranium pedunculatum Royle
  11. Geranium purpureum Rouy
  12. Geranium robertianum House
  13. Geranium robertianum G. Don
  14. Geranium robertianum (H. Lév.) H. Lév.
  15. Geranium robertianum Petrova & Kozuharov
  16. Geranium robertianum A.St.-Hil.
  17. Geranium rubellum Moench
  18. Geranium scopulicolum Jord. ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium robertianum L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 305 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5spln9nktlt6lktjso1o17emp2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:48:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571294915
SESSION unix time out: 1571295515
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571294915
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78