Oxalis stricta L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 312 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154152

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosella chinensis (Haw. ex G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Oxalis corniculata (Jacq.) Trel.
  3. Oxalis corniculata (L.) C.C. Huang & L.R. Xu
  4. Oxalis cymosa Small
  5. Oxalis dillenii Jacq.
  6. Oxalis navieri Jord.
  7. Oxalis repens Hatus.
  8. Oxalis shinanoensis T. Itô
  9. Xanthoxalis cymosa (Small) Small
  10. Xanthoxalis dillenii (Jacq.) Holub
  11. Xanthoxalis stricta (L.) Small
  12. Ceratoxalis stricta (L.) Lunell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis stricta L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 312 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0kc0165frb9mvg65kbjsbuop77
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:14:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566634465
SESSION unix time out: 1566635065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566634465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171