Medicago lupulina L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 337 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lupulinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lupulinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154189

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Medicago appenina Woods
  2. Medicago cupaniana Guss.
  3. Medicago lupulina (Guss.) Nyman
  4. Medicago lupulina Braun-Blanq.
  5. Medicago lupulina Koch
  6. Medicago wildenowii Merat
  7. Medica lupulina Scop.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medicago lupulina L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 337 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: up1k55t1uf71oacv1qnktqv3g5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:30:11
SESSION unix time in : 1558369811
SESSION unix time out: 1558370411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558369811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215