Trifolium dubium Sibth. [as Trifolium minus Sm.]

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 366 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dubius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154218

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Trifolium filiforme sensu auct.
  2. Trifolium filiforme (Sibth.) Fiori & Paol.
  3. Trifolium filiforme (Sibth.) Gams
  4. Trifolium filiforme (Sibth.) Fiori & Paoletti
  5. Trifolium flavum C. Presl
  6. Trifolium luteolum Schur
  7. Trifolium minus Sm.
  8. Trifolium praticola Sennen
  9. Trifolium procumbens sensu auct.
  10. Amarenus flavus C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trifolium dubium Sibth. [as Trifolium minus Sm.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 366 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b1d48qckgjb7028safh1slsbo2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:12:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566630743
SESSION unix time out: 1566631343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171