Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 382 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154234

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca hirsuta (L.) Gennari
  2. Cracca minor Gren. & Godr.
  3. Ervum filiforme Roxb.
  4. Ervum hirsutum L.
  5. Vicia coreana H.Lev.
  6. Vicia hirsuta J.Q. He
  7. Vicia mitchellii Raf.
  8. Vicia parviflora Lapeyr.
  9. Vicia taquetii H.Lev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 382 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v0ua4lv5514endo28gj5urvai3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:31:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566631900
SESSION unix time out: 1566632500
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631900
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171