Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreber

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 383 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetraspermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetraspermus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154235

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ervum tenuissimum Pers.
  2. Ervum tetraspermum L.
  3. Vicia gemella Crantz
  4. Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Moench
  5. Vicia tetrasperma (Loisel.) Asch. & Graebn.
  6. Vicia tetrasperma Sensu Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreber
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 383 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q0r31pmgo2dnag60825397mlm7
SESSION date in: 2019-04-19
SESSION time in: 12:23:41
SESSION unix time in : 1555669421
SESSION unix time out: 1555670021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555669421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255