Vicia sepium L.
cited name:
Vicia sepium L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 388 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sepius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sepius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Vicia basilei Sennen & Mauricio

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia sepium L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 3: t. 388 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pbebcj6l1hsf4iefatohbu5js2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:24:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571005473
SESSION unix time out: 1571006073
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005473
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196