Ribes rubrum L. var. spicatum
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 522 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154380


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L. var. spicatum
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 522 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 95eec9qaita9f2enf8cbcp4pv6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:28:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574004506
SESSION unix time out: 1574005106
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574004506
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168