Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 523 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154381


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 523 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tn4otr6rtmko5s79tpe8ah08g6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:26:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573712785
SESSION unix time out: 1573713385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573712785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39