Cruciata laevipes Opiz [as Galium cruciata (L.) Scop.]

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 647 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cruciatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laevipes

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154506

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cruciata ciliata Opiz
  2. Cruciata ciliata (F.Gérard ex Rouy) Soó
  3. Cruciata ciliata (Rohlena) Soó
  4. Cruciata ciliata (Velen.) Soó
  5. Cruciata ciliata (Peterm.) Soó
  6. Cruciata ciliata (Dalla Torre & Sarnth.) Soó
  7. Cruciata hirsuta Fourr.
  8. Galium chersonense Roemer & Schultes
  9. Galium ciliatum Rohlena
  10. Galium ciliatum Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
  11. Galium cruciata (L.) Scop.
  12. Galium cruciata F.Gérard ex Rouy
  13. Galium cruciata Velen.
  14. Galium cruciata Peterm.
  15. Galium glabrifolium Rochel
  16. Galium luteocruciatum St.-Lag.
  17. Galium valantia G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
  18. Rubia cruciata (L.) Baillon
  19. Valantia ciliata Opiz ex J. Presl & C. Presl
  20. Valantia crucialis Bubani
  21. Valantia cruciata L.
  22. Valantia hirsuta Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cruciata laevipes Opiz [as Galium cruciata (L.) Scop.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 647 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9f0dkndde9i43u6pleevaam8c4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:21:01
SESSION unix time in : 1558545661
SESSION unix time out: 1558546261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558545661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87