Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 664 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Valerianaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154526

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Centranthus latifolius Dufr.
  2. Centranthus marinus Gray
  3. Centranthus maritimus DC.
  4. Centranthus maritimus Gray
  5. Kentranthus ruber (L.) Druce
  6. Valeriana florida Salisb.
  7. Valeriana hortensis Garsault
  8. Valeriana rubra L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 664 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1efkh9g0gjbau6m01qmr31k8o1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:43:27
SESSION unix time in : 1558543407
SESSION unix time out: 1558544007
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543407
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87