Nymphoides peltata (S. Gmelin) Kuntze [as Limnanthemum nymphoides Hoffmanns. & Link]

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 6: t. 921 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Menyanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154612

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Limnanthemum nymphoides Hoffmanns. & Link
  2. Menyanthes nymphoides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphoides peltata (S. Gmelin) Kuntze [as Limnanthemum nymphoides Hoffmanns. & Link]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 6: t. 921 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jvggn7kgb48011df11vu24jak3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:47:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566629273
SESSION unix time out: 1566629873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171