Rhinanthus minor L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 6: t. 998 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Rhinantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154689

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alectorolophus minor Dumort.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhinanthus minor L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 6: t. 998 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3hakao4c1babvgo7u38qtomv4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-19
SESSION time in: 12:24:02
SESSION unix time in : 1555669442
SESSION unix time out: 1555670042
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555669442
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255