Melampyrum arvense L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 6: t. 1001 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Rhinantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154692

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melampyrum arvense Govor.
  2. Melampyrum arvense Ronn.
  3. Melampyrum arvense Govor.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melampyrum arvense L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 6: t. 1001 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s3bbvg4p3bkntc2aifve0n4314
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:19:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566634757
SESSION unix time out: 1566635357
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566634757
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171