Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium peltatum L.]

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 210 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156069


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium peltatum L.]
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 210 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o36u8cv381903pgo5e71vdbi25
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:11:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568578284
SESSION unix time out: 1568578884
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568578284
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83