Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium odoratissimum L.]

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 211 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156070

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium odoratissimum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium odoratissimum L.]
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 211 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8j1r846m12bgog74q26ndcmi5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 02:10:26
SESSION unix time in : 1563754226
SESSION unix time out: 1563754826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563754226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123