Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste L.]
cited name:
Geranium triste L.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 212 (1787)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156071


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste L.]
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 3, t. 212 (1787)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g65s9v929b7kt527ppa1dlt397
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:00:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568980853
SESSION unix time out: 1568981453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130