Galium mollugo L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 5: t. 357 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156467

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galium album Garsault
  2. Galium amani Kotschy ex Boiss.
  3. Galium aristatum Sm.
  4. Galium attenuatum Klokov & Zaver.
  5. Galium beilanense Kotschy ex Boiss.
  6. Galium besseri Klokov
  7. Galium bielzii Schur
  8. Galium bocconii Ten. ex Steudel
  9. Galium calcareum (Albov) Pobed.
  10. Galium capsiriense Jeanb. ex Timb.-Lagr.
  11. Galium chloranthum (Schur) SoĆ³
  12. Galium corrudifolium Willk.
  13. Galium corrudifolium (Jord.) Rouy
  14. Galium diffusum D. Don
  15. Galium dumetorum Jord.
  16. Galium elatum Thuill.
  17. Galium elatum Fr.
  18. Galium elatum (Jord.) Rouy
  19. Galium elatum Rouy
  20. Galium elatum Leers
  21. Galium elatum Gren. & Godr.
  22. Galium erectum Nyman
  23. Galium erectum (Schur) Nyman
  24. Galium erectum Rouy
  25. Galium erectum Albov
  26. Galium erectum (D. Don) Nyman
  27. Galium erectum Rouy
  28. Galium erectum (Schur) Nyman
  29. Galium erectum (Schur) Nyman
  30. Galium erectum Nyman
  31. Galium erectum Rouy
  32. Galium erectum (Willd.) Nyman
  33. Galium flaccidum Salisb.
  34. Galium gerardii Vill.
  35. Galium gerardii Lange
  36. Galium gerardii Rouy
  37. Galium gerardii Lange
  38. Galium gerardii (Jord.) Rouy
  39. Galium gerardii (Jord.) Rouy
  40. Galium ibericum D.Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium mollugo L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 5: t. 357 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk9l793f9dk06jivg7m76p0ep3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 08:56:13
SESSION unix time in : 1563346573
SESSION unix time out: 1563347173
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563346573
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84