Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 1: t. 8 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156657


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 1: t. 8 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p0rrmp1gb53usqq0nahcl8a4t5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:01:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571479313
SESSION unix time out: 1571479913
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479313
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98