Chelidonium majus L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 1: t. 67 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: majus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: majus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156716

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chelidonium haematodes Moench
  2. Chelidonium laciniatum Miller
  3. Chelidonium laciniatum DC.
  4. Chelidonium luteum Gilib.
  5. Chelidonium majus (DC.) K. Koch
  6. Chelidonium majus Wein ex Zobel
  7. Chelidonium majus DC.
  8. Chelidonium majus (Miller) Lam. & DC.
  9. Chelidonium majus Roth
  10. Chelidonium majus Schube
  11. Chelidonium majus (Miller) Domin
  12. Chelidonium majus Latourr.
  13. Chelidonium majus Lilj.
  14. Chelidonium murale P.Renault
  15. Chelidonium olidum Tarscher. ex Ott
  16. Chelidonium quercifolium Willemet
  17. Chelidonium ruderale Salisb.
  18. Chelidonium umbelliferum Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chelidonium majus L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 1: t. 67 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5qi8u06c83ikkn1kmolnv7aa60
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:24:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566631462
SESSION unix time out: 1566632062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171