Trifolium hybridum L.
cited name:
Trifolium hybridum L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 2: t. 129 (1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156782


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amoria hybrida (L.) C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trifolium hybridum L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 2: t. 129 (1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lmhup4ho40t5paqjut1f5qd8q1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:37:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571006260
SESSION unix time out: 1571006860
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571006260
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196