Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 199 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=156928


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 3: t. 199 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjqpvjt5t6m6t9g60b08h6jc70
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:37:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573666667
SESSION unix time out: 1573667267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15