Hedera helix L. var. hort.
cited name:
Hedera helix L.
ivy
The floral world and garden guide, vol. 14: (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helix
epithet recognized: helix

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157643


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera poetica Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hedera helix L. var. hort.
The floral world and garden guide, vol. 14: (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i4hh4b0l799b4gm33t30b3l5e0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 22:57:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571691463
SESSION unix time out: 1571692063
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571691463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132