Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton variegatus L.]
cited name:
Croton variegatus L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 2 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157918


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton variegatus L.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 2 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pb018e152kp4k85tt5aovqe0v2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 22:15:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575839748
SESSION unix time out: 1575840348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575839748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169