Farfugium japonicum (L.) Kitam. [as Farfugium grande Lindl.]
cited name:
Farfugium grande Lindl.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 11 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157927


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arnica tussilaginea Burm.f.
  2. Farfugium giganteum (Siebold & Zucc.)
  3. Farfugium grande Lindl.
  4. Farfugium japonicum Tawada
  5. Farfugium kaempferi (Siebold & Zucc.) Benth.
  6. Farfugium luchuense (Masam.) Kitam.
  7. Farfugium tussilagineum (Burm.f.) Kitam.
  8. Ligularia kaempferi Siebold & Zucc.
  9. Ligularia nokozanensis
  10. Ligularia tussilaginea Hayata
  11. Senecio japonicus Less.
  12. Senecio kaempferi (Siebold & Zucc.) DC.
  13. Senecio tussilagineus (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  14. Tussilago japonica L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Farfugium japonicum (L.) Kitam. [as Farfugium grande Lindl.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 11 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmdpdhl5glt5438l0rcall7ml6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 12:12:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575889958
SESSION unix time out: 1575890558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575889958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210