Cissus javana DC. [as Cissus discolor Blume]
cited name:
Cissus discolor Blume

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 13 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: javanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157929


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus discolor Blume
  2. Cissus javana C.L.Li
  3. Cissus sessilis Amshoff
  4. Cissus sicyoides Klein ex Steudel
  5. Vitis discolor (Blume) Dalz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cissus javana DC. [as Cissus discolor Blume]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 13 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ues61nviim5qohfmpk2ve4afd0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 07:25:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575613553
SESSION unix time out: 1575614153
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575613553
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.252.66