Begonia rex Putz. var. nebulosa
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 15 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157931


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. nebulosa
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 15 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bkn5ss9n6osnpls1b135v8ttq0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 00:35:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576107349
SESSION unix time out: 1576107949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576107349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89