Caladium humboldtii (Raf.) Schott [as Caladium argyrites Lemaire]
cited name:
Caladium argyrites Lemaire

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 22 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyrites
epithet recognized: humboldtii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium argyrites Lemaire
  2. Caladium humboldtii (K. Koch) Engl.
  3. Caladium myriostigma K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium humboldtii (Raf.) Schott [as Caladium argyrites Lemaire]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 22 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cb5ho0r09glgo8shb2eqajuhi1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:20:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576498832
SESSION unix time out: 1576499432
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576498832
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226