Calathea fasciata (Linden ex K. Koch) Regel & Körn. [as Maranta fasciata Linden ex K. Koch]
cited name:
Maranta fasciata Linden ex K. Koch

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 23 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fasciatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fasciatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea rotundifolia (Linden ex K. Koch) Petersen
  2. Maranta borussica Linden
  3. Maranta fasciata Linden ex K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea fasciata (Linden ex K. Koch) Regel & Körn. [as Maranta fasciata Linden ex K. Koch]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 23 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rfns4q8c3905mg1e6gn8mq83u4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:09:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571407771
SESSION unix time out: 1571408371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571407771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45