Anoectochilus setaceus Blume var. aureus
cited name:
Anoectochilus setaceus Blume

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 24 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: setaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157940


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anoectochilus aureus K. Koch & Lauche
  2. Anoectochilus frederici-augusti Rchb.f.
  3. Anoectochilus latomaculatus Blume
  4. Anoectochilus lobbianus Planchon
  5. Anoectochilus regalis H.Low ex C.Morren
  6. Anoectochilus regalis Blume
  7. Anoectochilus roxburghii (Wall.) Lindl.
  8. Anoectochilus roxburghii (Wall.) Lindl. ex Wall.
  9. Anoectochilus setaceopictus K. Koch & Lauche
  10. Anoectochilus setaceus Lindl.
  11. Anoectochilus xanthophyllus Planchon
  12. Anoectochilus yungianus S.Y.Hu
  13. Orchis picta Reinw. ex Lindl.
  14. Zeuxine roxburghii (Wall.) M.Hiroe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anoectochilus setaceus Blume var. aureus
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 24 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t2htb8c07t15sqpn0b52snn9f0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:17:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575573449
SESSION unix time out: 1575574049
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575573449
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113