Hosta sieboldiana (Hook.) Engl. var. variegata [as Funkia sieboldiana Hook. var. variegata]
cited name:
Funkia sieboldiana Hook.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 34 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieboldianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sieboldianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Funkia sieboldiana Hook.
  2. Saussurea sieboldiana (Hook.) Kuntze
  3. Funckia sieboldiana Hook.
  4. Hemerocallis cucullata Siebold

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hosta sieboldiana (Hook.) Engl. var. variegata [as Funkia sieboldiana Hook. var. variegata]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 34 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2luu00obhrv2h5snh15utgj2k7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:52:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575795161
SESSION unix time out: 1575795761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575795161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210