Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) Schumann [as Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.]
cited name:
Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 38 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea vittata (K. Koch) Körn.
  2. Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.
  3. Phrynium elegans K. Koch
  4. Phrynium ellipticum Roscoe
  5. Phrynium vittatum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) Schumann [as Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 38 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n38n5f56p0lfpmma1nq8fh6ea5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 06:10:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574399445
SESSION unix time out: 1574400045
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574399445
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.28.227