Dossinia marmorata C.Morren [as Anoectochilus lowii E.J.Lowe]
cited name:
Anoectochilus lowii E.J.Lowe

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 40 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: lowii
epithet recognized: marmoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anoectochilus lowii E.J.Lowe
  2. Anoectochilus lowii R.H. Torrey ex Loudon
  3. Cheirostylis marmorata (C.Morren) Lindl. ex Lemaire
  4. Ludisia argyroneura Miq.
  5. Macodes lowii (E.J.Lowe) J.J.Wood
  6. Macodes marmorata (C.Morren) Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dossinia marmorata C.Morren [as Anoectochilus lowii E.J.Lowe]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 40 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hv5vmjfis8ddbihtj2r854abg1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:45:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575837900
SESSION unix time out: 1575838500
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575837900
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169