Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.
cited name:
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 45 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157961


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Graptophyllum hortense Nees
  2. Graptophyllum hortense (Sims) Chitt.
  3. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  4. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  5. Graptophyllum pictum (Sims) Bremek. & Backer
  6. Graptophyllum pictum (Hassk.) Bremek. & Backer
  7. Graptophyllum picturatum W.Bull
  8. Justicia picta L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 45 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i9rj1ftg0luj8r6k8lqp8l7230
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 14:55:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571057710
SESSION unix time out: 1571058310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571057710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.40