Euonymus japonicus Thunb. var. aureus-variegatus
cited name:
Euonymus japonicus Thunb.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 49, fig. A (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157965


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cassine fortunei (Turcz.) Kuntze
  2. Elaeodendron fortunei Turcz.
  3. Elaeodendron javanicum Turcz.
  4. Euonymus carrierei Dippel
  5. Euonymus fortunei Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Euonymus japonicus Konta & S.Matsumoto
  7. Euonymus japonicus Nakai
  8. Euonymus japonicus Nakai
  9. Euonymus kewensis Hesse
  10. Euonymus pulchellus Dippel
  11. Euonymus repens Carrière
  12. Euonymus sinensis Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euonymus japonicus Thunb. var. aureus-variegatus
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 49, fig. A (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ljlogcko24a210g3ga4f0ue0b6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 22:19:24
SESSION unix time in : 1571689164
SESSION unix time out: 1571689764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571689164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132