Daphne mezereum L. var. variegata
cited name:
Daphne mezereum L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 50 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mezereum
epithet recognized: mezereum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157966


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Daphne albiflora J.P.Wolff
  2. Daphne florida Salisb.
  3. Daphne houtteana Lindl. & Paxton
  4. Daphne lateriflora Raf.
  5. Daphne lateriflora St.-Lag.
  6. Daphne liottardi Vill.
  7. Daphne mezereum hort. ex Rehder
  8. Daphne mezereum Meissner
  9. Daphne mezereum Aiton
  10. Daphne mezereum Aiton
  11. Thymelaea mezereum (L.) Scop.
  12. Thymelaea praecox Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Daphne mezereum L. var. variegata
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 50 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u779089vrbdhgd1fm7v0a50j37
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 16:09:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571234977
SESSION unix time out: 1571235577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571234977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126