Pteris cretica L. var. albo-lineata
cited name:
Pteris cretica L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 53 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Pteridoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: creticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: creticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157969


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pteris serraria Sw.
  2. Pteris treacheriana Baker
  3. Pteris trifoliata Fée
  4. Pteris triphylla M. Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pteris cretica L. var. albo-lineata
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 53 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8v2eeogsgq14g7r053ftinq434
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:44:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575794671
SESSION unix time out: 1575795271
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575794672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210