Tussilago farfara L. var. foliis-variegatis
cited name:
Tussilago farfara L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 56 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: farfara
epithet recognized: farfara

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157972


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cineraria farfara Bernh.
  2. Tussilago alpestris Hegetschw.
  3. Tussilago generalis E.H.L.Krause
  4. Tussilago umbertina Borbás

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tussilago farfara L. var. foliis-variegatis
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 56 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1o252jn5ph1suuib9ll9r6gi0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 23:12:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576102379
SESSION unix time out: 1576102979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576102379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89