Prestonia quinquangularis (Jacq.) Sprengel [as Echites nutans Anderson]
cited name:
Echites nutans Anderson

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 58 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: quinquangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157974


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echites bangii Rusby
  2. Echites hulkianus Pulle
  3. Echites laurentiae-discus Rusby
  4. Echites leptolobus Stadelm.
  5. Echites nutans Anderson
  6. Echites quinquangularis Jacq.
  7. Haemadictyon acutifolium Benth. ex Muell. Arg.
  8. Haemadictyon caliginosum Miers
  9. Haemadictyon nutans A. DC.
  10. Haemadictyon venosum Lindl.
  11. Prestonia acutifolia (Benth. ex Muell. Arg.) Schumann
  12. Prestonia acutifolia Markgr.
  13. Prestonia marginata Markgr.
  14. Prestonia nutans (A. DC.) Voss
  15. Prestonia pachyphylla Woodson
  16. Prestonia pickelii Markgr.
  17. Prestonia simulans Woodson
  18. Prestonia venosa (Lindl.) G.Nicholson
  19. Temnadenia leptoloba (Stadelm.) Miers
  20. Temnadenia quinquangularis (Jacq.) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Prestonia quinquangularis (Jacq.) Sprengel [as Echites nutans Anderson]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 58 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6fv5p58gmf2erggh82qm2r1e10
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 19:27:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571246846
SESSION unix time out: 1571247446
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571246846
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109