Aphelandra maculata (Tafalla ex Nees) Voss [as Eranthemum igneum Linden]
cited name:
Eranthemum igneum Linden

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 2 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: igneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157993


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eranthemum igneum Linden
  2. Hydromestus maculatus Scheidw.
  3. Lagochilium maculatum Tafalla ex Nees
  4. Stenandrium igneum (Linden) André
  5. Stenandrium lindeni N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra maculata (Tafalla ex Nees) Voss [as Eranthemum igneum Linden]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 2 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p2l2ok1flabpkrnteue647d4i1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:42:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576186946
SESSION unix time out: 1576187546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576186946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182