Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 7 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 7 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r62mhf4m7tct2a9465ca8s34g3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:28:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575646136
SESSION unix time out: 1575646736
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575646136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210