Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. aureo-reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. aureo-reticulata]
cited name:
Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 12 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypodus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158003


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium chinense S. Watson ex Loudon
  2. Caprifolium japonicum (Thunb.) Dum.Cours.
  3. Caprifolium roseum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. aureo-reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. aureo-reticulata]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 12 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v2c3b2q3hvmek2jl9urt31ghv4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 04:56:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571194594
SESSION unix time out: 1571195194
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571194595
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234