Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as maranta illustris Linden]
cited name:
maranta illustris Linden

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 18 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: illustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: roseopictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158009


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea illustris (Linden) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta illustris Linden
  3. Maranta roseopicta Linden
  4. Maranta wagneri Veitch ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as maranta illustris Linden]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 18 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 398nm0nl97cq8sn53l12kd1jo0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:14:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576307695
SESSION unix time out: 1576308295
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576307695
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254