Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana [as Bertolonia guttata Hook.]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 23 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana [as Bertolonia guttata Hook.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 23 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u9bsldg0sctrme1s6m3og0lpi5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 03:55:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571190921
SESSION unix time out: 1571191521
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571190921
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234