Agave americana L. var. foliis-variegatis
cited name:
Agave americana

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 24 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave spectabilis Salisb.
  2. Aloe americana (L.) Crantz
  3. Agave americana Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agave americana L. var. foliis-variegatis
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 24 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s95b4s6dps8frd7f502lcpag92
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:20:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571408458
SESSION unix time out: 1571409058
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571408458
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45