Setaria palmifolia (J.Koenig) Stapf [as Panicum plicatum Willd.]
cited name:
Panicum plicatum Willd.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 46 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: plicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostis plicata Lour.
  2. Chamaeraphis effusa (E.Fourn.) Kuntze
  3. Chamaeraphis nepalensis (Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Chamaeraphis neurodes (F.W.Schultz) Kuntze
  5. Chamaeraphis palmifolia (K.D.Koenig) Kuntze
  6. Chamaeraphis paniculifera (Steudel) Kuntze
  7. Chamaeraphis sulcata (Aublet) Kuntze
  8. Panicum amplissimum Steudel
  9. Panicum kleinianum Nees ex Andersson
  10. Panicum lene Steudel
  11. Panicum mexicanum Scribn. & Merr.
  12. Panicum nepalense Sprengel
  13. Panicum nervosum Roxb.
  14. Panicum neurodes Schultes
  15. Panicum neurodes (Steudel) Walp.
  16. Panicum neurodes (Steudel) Walp.
  17. Panicum palmaefolium J. König
  18. Panicum palmatum R.Schleich.
  19. Panicum palmifolia J.Koenig
  20. Panicum palmifolium J.Koenig
  21. Panicum palmifolium Willd. ex Poiret
  22. Panicum paniculiferum Steudel
  23. Panicum plicatum Willd.
  24. Panicum plicatum Roxb.
  25. Panicum speciosum A. Braun
  26. Panicum sulcatum Aublet
  27. Panicum sulcatum Raddi
  28. Setaria effusa E.Fourn.
  29. Setaria lenis (Steudel) Miq.
  30. Setaria paniculifera (Steudel) E.Fourn.
  31. Chamaeraphis paniculifera (Steudel) E. Fourn. ex Hemsley
  32. Chamaeraphis sulcata (Aublet) Desv.
  33. Chamaeraphis sulcata (Aublet) A. Camus
  34. Chamaeraphis sulcata Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Setaria palmifolia (J.Koenig) Stapf [as Panicum plicatum Willd.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 46 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aovnoo4h7hvkgja0mn6bgd5235
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:11:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576185101
SESSION unix time out: 1576185701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576185101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182