Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pavon [as Sanchezia nobilis Hook.]
cited name:
Sanchezia nobilis Hook.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 47 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nobilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: oblongus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158038


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sanchezia helophila Leonard & L.B. Sm.
  2. Sanchezia hirsuta Pers.
  3. Sanchezia macbridei Leonard
  4. Sanchezia nobilis Hook.
  5. Sanchezia peruviana (Nees) Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pavon [as Sanchezia nobilis Hook.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 47 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7uj9200tk3gm8e0u13cl1d42s6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 21:28:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575577706
SESSION unix time out: 1575578306
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575577706
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113